The Assembly Members

Ablekuma Central Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Alhaji Gambo Idris Wangabi

Latebiokorshie Electoral Area

Hon. Samuel Amoafo Brako

Gbortui Electoral Area

Hon. Dennis Acheampong Boateng

Abossey Okai Electoral Area

Hon. Emmanuel Nii Armah Tagoe

Mataheko Electoral Area

Hon. Peter Ahmed Quarshie

Mambrouk Electoral Area

Hon. Robert Kwame Dadzie

Adwenbu Electoral Area

Hon. Yakubu Abane Asoke

Nmenmeete Electoral Area

Ablekuma South Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Daniel Kwadwo Donkor

Korle Bu Electoral Area

Hon. Derrick Addotey Myres

Chokor Electoral Area

Hon. Gideon Ofori Attah

Mampro Electoral Area

Hon. Leslie Joseph Anim

New Mamprobi Electoral Area

Hon. Ransford Nii Antiaye Quaye

Korle Gorno Electoral Area

Ashiedu Keteke Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Boye Issah Quartey

Nmlitsagonno Electoral Area

Hon. Emmanuel Botchway

Kinka Electoral Area

Hon. Joseph Addo

Ngleshie Electoral Area

Hon. Karibu Nii Armah Ashong-Katai

Korle Dudor Electoral Area

Hon. Mohammed Seth Boye

Korle Wonkon Electoral Area

Hon. Musah Ziyad

Amamomo Electoral Area

Hon. Victor Afatei Sykes

Mudor Electoral Area

Ayawaso Central Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Alexander Kwame Mensah Twumasi

Aryeediki Electoral Area

Hon. Hudu Ismail

Alajo Electoral Area

Hon. Moses Abor

Kokomlemle East Electoral Area

Hon. Harry Otu Hesse

Kotobabi Electoral Area

Hon. Elizabeth C. Adomako

Kokomlemle West Electoral Area

Okaikoi South Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Alfred Asiedu Adjei

Avenor Electoral Area

Hon. David Abalo

Bubui Electoral Area

Hon. Ishmael Ayitey Tagoe

Kaneshie Electoral Area

Hon. Albert Fleischer

Awudome Electoral Area

Hon. Theophilus S.K. Okunor

Mukose Electoral Area

Hon. Ibrahim Tetteh Ankrah

Kantesean Electoral Area

Hon. Robert N.K. Quartey

Bubuashie Electoral Area

Osu Klottey Sub Metropolitan District Council

Hon. Erasmus O. Xerton

Ringway Estate Electoral Area

Hon. Francis Ebo Mensah

Asylum Down Electoral Area

Hon. Hendrick N. Kinnah

Odaw-Naa/Sahara Electoral Area

Hon. Henry Kotei Kotey

Kinkawe Electoral Area

Hon. Hubert Hiram Garshong

Alata Electoral Area

Hon. Mohammed Norgah

North Adabraka Electoral Area

Hon. Benjamin Kotey Neequaye

Osu Doku Electoral Area

Hon. Ahmed Tukuru Sadisu

Tudu Electoral Area

Government Appointees

Hon. Alhaji Hassan Salih

Hon. Cammila Tagoe

Hon. Emmanuel Clottey

Hon. Emmanuel Tetteh Okai

Hon. Habib Abubakar

Hon. Juliana Aboagye

Hon. McDonald Nii Ayitey Okai

Hon. Naa Adoley Owaaman I

Hon. Nii Ashaley Neequaye

Hon. Nummo Abbey Okanflah

Hon. Stephen Kweku Akuamoah

Hon. Tetteh Bossah

Hon. Vida Beloved Baah

Hon. Vivian Garshong